Council Staff Contacts

Position Name Telephone
Accounting Assistant Joanna Vinciquerra (585) 241-8566 Email
Administrative Assistant to Director of Field Services Chris Crittenden (585) 241-8580 Email
Babcock-Hovey Ranger Kyle Bunce (315) 521-2544 Email
Camping & Program Support / Assistant to the Director of Support Services Deborah Swift (585) 241-8545 Email
Camping Operations Director Don DeClerck (585) 374-5770 Email
Controller Lori Wilkes (585) 241-8559 Email
Council Program Director Dave Cheney (585) 241-8522 Email
Council Registrar Shelley O'Hern (585) 241-8552 Email
Customer Service Representative Susie Pompeii (585) 244-4210 Email
Customer Service Representative Norine D'Amico (585) 244-4210 Email
Customer Service Representative Patricia Monigle (585) 244-4210 Email
Development Director Laurie Bauer (585) 241-8526 Email
Director of Development Tony Vogl (585) 241-8556 Email
Director of Field Services / Chief Operating Officer Marcus Ragland (585) 241-8557 Email
Director of Support Services / Chief Program Officer Christopher Guarniere (585) 241-8570 Email
District Executive - Genesee Crossroads District Felix Ortiz (585) 241-8541 Email
District Executive - Lighthouse District David Cherry (585) 241-8547 Email
District Executive - Mohawk District Nicholas Newsom (585) 241-8539 Email
District Executive - Seneca District District Executive Seneca District (585) 241-8535 Email
District Executive - Turning Point District Alex Mastromarchi (585) 241-8568 Email
Executive Assistant to the Scout Executive Bimla Schaeffer Email
Exploring Executive - East Case E. Hamilton (585) 241-8542 Email
Exploring Executive - West Keith Gomez (585) 241-8558 Email
Field Director Frank Capozzi (585) 241-8529 Email
Field Director Stuart Schnettler (585) 241-8560 Email
Field Staff Administrative Assistant Carenlouise Owens-Turner (585) 241-8528 Email
Fundraising Secretary Kim Gunkel (585) 241-8555 Email
Marketing Communications Manager Mary Ellen Smith (585) 241-8544 Email
Ranger - J. Warren Cutler Scout Reservation Martha Meister (585) 374-5770 Email
Ranger - Massawepie Scout Camps Benjamin Geiger (518) 359-3900 Email
Scout Executive / Chief Executive Officer Stephen Hoitt (585) 241-8554 Email
Senior District Executive - Bay Waters District Bret Miller (585) 241-8530 Email
Senior District Executive - Black Creek District Gary Bogner (585) 241-8534 Email
Senior District Executive - Towpath District Michael Catalano (585) 241-8531 Email
Senior Ranger - J. Warren Cutler Scout Reservation Jeff Emerling (585) 374-5770 Email
Strong Scout Shop Manager Nancy Kennedy (585) 241-8551 Email