Council Staff
Accounting
Vinciquerra, Joann Accounting Specialist 585.241.8566
Gunkel, Kim Fundraising Secretary 585.241.8544
Wilkes, Lori Controller 585.241.8559
Camping and Program
Emerling, Jeff Senior Ranger - J. Warren Cutler Scout Reservation 585.374.5770
Ghirarda, Matthew Massawepie Scout Camp Reservation Director 585.241.8572
Geiger, Benjamin Property Superintendent - Massawepie Scout Camps 518.359.3900
DeClerck, Don Camping Operations Director 585.261.0835
Guarniere, Chris Director of Support Services / Chief Program Officer 585.241.8570
Swift, Deborah Camping & Program Support / Assistant to the Director of Support Services 585.241.8545
Meister, Martha Ranger - J. Warren Cutler Scout Reservation 585.374.5770
Ghirarda, Matthew R. Council Program Director 585.241.8572
Swift, Deborah Camping & Program Support 585.241.8570
Bunce, Kyle Ranger - Camp Babcock-Hovey 315.521.2544
Customer Service
D'Amico, Norine Customer Service Representative 585.244.4210
Ketchum, Brenda Scout Shop Manager 585.241.8551
Development
Bauer, Laurie Development Director 585.241.8526
Smith, Mary Ellen Marketing Manager 585.241.8544
Hanrahan, Patrick Development Director 585.241.8527
Vogl, Anthony Director of Development / Chief Financial Officer 585.241.8556
Field Service
Burke, Ben Senior District Executive - Mohawk District 585.241.8539
Ortiz, Felix District Executive - Genesee Crossroads 585.241.8541
Capozzi, Frank Field Director 585.241.8529
Cherry, David District Executive - Lighthouse District 585.241.8547
Cheney, David Senior District Executive - Seneca 585.241.8522
Schnettler, Stuart Field Director 585.241.8560
Langfit, Kris Council Registrar 585.241.8552
Fowler, Ed District Executive - Towpath District 585.241.8531
Mastromarchi, Alex District Executive - Turning Point District 585.241.8568
Owens-Turner, Carenlouise Field Staff Administrative Assistant 585.241.8528
Ragland, Marcus Director of Field Service / Chief Operating Officer 585.746.1672
Sheible, John Exploring Executive - West 585.241.8558
Crittenden, Chris Administrative Assistant to Director of Field Service 585.241.8580
Bogner, Gary Senior District Executive - Black Creek 585.241.8534
Newsom, Nicholas Senior District Executive - Baywaters District 585.241.8530
Scout Executive
Lockhart, Beth Executive Assistant to the Scout Executive 585.241.8554
Hoitt, Stephen Scout Executive / Chief Executive Officer 585.241.8554

2320 Brighton-Henrietta Town Line Rd, Rochester NY 14623   |   585 244-4210   |   info@senecawaterways.org
Copyright © 2009 - 2018 Seneca Waterways Council , Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.